JL Grightmire Market Street Arena, Venues, Midget Division (15-17), 2012-2013 (Dundas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a league outside of the current season. Click here to view leagues in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2013Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Team 1 & Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 6
Team 1 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP 4/5
Stars & Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Kings & Flames
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[NHQ223]
Minor Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Storm
[MMSQ223]
Midget AE
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MHQ221]
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
(6-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MPSQ221]
Major Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
(6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton
[TS4-232]
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BRQ223]
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
(2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BSQ223]
Midget AE
(2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgetown
[MHQ222]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MASQ222]
Major Midget Rep
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MSQ222]
Minor PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Stars & Senators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Senators & Canucks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Team 1 & Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP 6
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 4/5
Kings
(3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
Flames
(6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Stars
Flames
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Stars
Canucks
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Kings
Senators
(4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Stars
Kings
(4-0)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Flames
Senators
(2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Stars
Flames
(2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Canucks
PeeWee AE
(2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[PRQ222]
Minor PeeWee Rep
(0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Hawks
[MPSQ222]
Major Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MSQ223]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 4/5
Team 1 & Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP 6
Flames & Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Kings & Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TS4-222]
Major Atom Rep
(0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Attack
[ASQ221]
Minor Atom Rep
(3-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MASQ221]
Major PeeWee Rep
(1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[PSQ223]
PeeWee AE
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[NSQ221]
Minor Bantam Rep
(5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBSQ223]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[ASQ224]
Minor Bantam Rep
(0-9)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MBSQ222]
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
(7-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Brampton
[232]
Novice Rep
(0-5)
7:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[NSQ222]
Major Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Kings & Senators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Canucks & Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Team 1 & Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP 4/5
Team 1 & Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 6
Flames
(3-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Stars
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
Stars
(2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Senators
Canucks
(2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Flames
Canucks
(0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Senators
Stars
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Flames
Flames
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Senators
Stars
(1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Canucks
Bantam AE
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Attack
[BRQ221]
Major Atom Rep
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgetown Raiders
[ASQ222]
Minor Atom Rep
(2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Brampton Jr. Battalion
[MASQ224]
03040506070809
Team 1 & Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 6
Team 1 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP 4/5
Kings & Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Flames & Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MMSQ221]
Midget AE
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MHQ223]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[ASQ223]
Midget AE
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgetown Raiders
[T5-221]
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
(6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgetown Raiders
[MPSQ224]
Minor Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MMSQ222]
Major Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Kings & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Flames & Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Team 1 & Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP 6
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 4/5
Stars
(2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
(1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Kings
(5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Stars
Flames
(2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Senators
Senators
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Kings
Canucks
(3-5)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Stars
Canucks
(5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Senators
Stars
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Major PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 4/5
Team 1 & Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP 6
Flames & Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks & Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[RRMPH221]
Midget AE
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
(6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgetown Raiders
[RRMAS221]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[RRBR221]
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
(3-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[RRMBS221]
Major Midget Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[1of 5]
Minor PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Flames & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Flames & Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Team 1 & Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP 4/5
Team 1 & Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 6
Stars
(2-8)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
(4-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Stars
(1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canucks
Senators
(1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Kings
Flames
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Senators
Kings
(6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Canucks
Canucks
(9-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Stars
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Senators
Minor Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[2 of 5]
17181920212223
Team 1 & Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 6
Team 1 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP 4/5
Stars & Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks & Flames
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
(2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph Storm
[T5-224]
Senators & Canucks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
(3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[RRNH221]
Major Atom Rep
(1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgetown Raiders
[RRAS221]
Minor Atom Rep
(5-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Brampton Jr. Battalion
[RRMAS222]
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
(7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon
[2 of 5]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[3of 5]
Major Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Team 1 & Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP 6
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 4/5
Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
Flames
(4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Stars
Flames
(4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Kings
Canucks
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Stars
Senators
(3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Canucks
[1]
Kings
(7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Flames
[2]
Stars
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Senators
[1]
Canucks
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
[2]
Midget AE
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon
[4 of 5]
Minor Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[3 of 5]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Team 1 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP 4/5
Team 1 & Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP 6
Flames
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[RRPS222]
Minor Midget Rep
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[RRNH222]
PeeWee AE
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Arthur
[RRPR223]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
(3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Acton Tanners
[RRPR222]
Minor Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[1 of 5]
Major Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
(8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[RRPS221]
Minor Bantam Rep
(3-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[RRMBS222]
Major Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Team 1
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program (4-5) - Team 2
Team 1
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program (6) - Stars
Flames
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Canucks
Canucks
10:45 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Flames
Leafs
12:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Kings
(4-0)
1:15 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Senators
Canucks
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Stars
Major Atom Rep
(2-3)
4:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[RRAS223]
Major PeeWee Rep
(3-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[RRPS223]
Minor Bantam Rep
(3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Storm
[RRMBS223]
Major Bantam Rep
(4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[RRBS222]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Tyke Select
(8-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Brampton
[T5-222]
Novice Rep
(6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
[RRNH223]
Major Midget Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[3 of 5]
Bantam AE
5:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington
[RRBR222]
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[2 of 5]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
6:20 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Storm
[RRBS223]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Georgetown Raiders
[RRBS221]
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[RRMPH223]
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[RRBR223]
Major Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
(4-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[T5-223]
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[3 of 5]
Major Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[RRAS224]
Minor Atom Rep
12:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[RRMAS223]
Major Midget Rep
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[4 of 5]
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena
35 Market Street S , Dundas, ON  L9H 3B3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from dmha.ca on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 7:43 PM