Olympic Arena, Venues, Novice A (Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
9:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
(2-2)
10:00 AM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
(3-4)
11:00 AM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Coronation 1
12:00 PM
@ PeeWee Division (11-12) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
(4-0)
1:00 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Bantam Division (13-14)
Rangers
(1-1)
2:00 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Minor Bantam A
(5-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MBH-B-6]
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-PA-Q2-4]
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
(4-1)
3:30 PM
@ Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
[Quarter Final]
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
(3-4)
5:00 PM
@ Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
[Quarter Final]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:15 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:15 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
10:45 AM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
12:00 PM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Bruins
1:15 PM
@ PeeWee Division (11-12) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
(1-2)
2:30 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
[Semi Final]
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
(2-3)
3:45 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Bruins
[Semi Final]
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
(2-1)
5:00 PM
@ Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
[Semi Final]
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
(6-0)
6:30 PM
@ Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
[Semi Final]
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam A
(1-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MBH-B-4]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
L (1-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-NS-B-9]
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Bruins
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs & Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
11:30 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
11:30 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
1:00 PM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
2:00 PM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Bruins
3:30 PM
@ PeeWee Division (11-12) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
(4-0)
5:00 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
[Championship]
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
(6-1)
6:30 PM
@ Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
[Championship]
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-NS-B-7]
PeeWee A
(6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TCP-PS-B-12]
10111213141516
17181920212223
PeeWee A
(2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCC-PS-1]
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Select
8:00 PM
vs. Chedoke
24252627282930
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCC-PS-3]
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCC-PS-5]
Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Novice A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom A
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Olympic Arena
70 Olympic Drive , Dundas, ON  L9C7R5
  • Current Season

    2 - 5 - 1
  • All-Time

    2 - 5 - 1
Printed from dmha.ca on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 2:43 PM