Olympic Arena, Venues (Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Leafs
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Bruins
PeeWee A
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-P-A-B-6]
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Canadiens
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Bantam Division (13-14)
Rangers
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-P-A-B-5]
Midget Division (15-17)
Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs & Canadiens
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Blackhawks
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
03040506070809
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-N-A-D-9]
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Leafs
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
10111213141516
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Leafs
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
3:30 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
4:30 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
17181920212223
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Leafs
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs & Bruins
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens & Blackhawks
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Minor Atom A (Sabres)
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
[TCP-MAH-A-4]
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MBH-B-4]
Novice A
6:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-NS-B-9]
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Bruins
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs & Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Venue Details
Google Maps
Olympic Arena
70 Olympic Drive , Dundas, ON  L9C7R5
  • Current Season

    12 - 7 - 1
  • All-Time

    50 - 56 - 9
Printed from dmha.ca on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 6:22 AM