Dundas Minor Hockey

65045f4d419c9498fc2bda4a2bd8.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Contant on Thursday, September 22, 2016 (328 views)
Evaluation Weekend Schedule Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Contant on Thursday, September 22, 2016 (116 views)
The DMHA has partnered with Ancaster Minor Hockey to run an interlock schedule in the Novice and Atom house league divisions for the 2016-2017 season. There will be 6 Ancaster teams and 4 Dundas teams in each division. Games in Ancaster will be played at Spring Valley and Morgan Firestone Arenas  Schedule will be posted shortly.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Contant on Thursday, September 22, 2016 (45 views)
PeeWee Coach Needed For House League

Our PeeWee division has increased to 5 teams; as such we are in need of an additional PeeWee House League head coach.  Interested applicants please submit a coaching application to [email protected]

-HL Coaching Application

Thanks
DMHA

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andrea Contant on Wednesday, September 21, 2016 (105 views)
Midget Convenor Needed -  We still need a convenor prior to Grading being announced. Season is delayed until the position is filled.

Please contact Dawn Zontanos for more info. [email protected] if you can help with these roles. 

Thanks
DMHA


 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [MBS122]
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [AS371]
Novice Rep
6:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [NS342]
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Initiation Program (4-5)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (6)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division (11-12)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division (11-12)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division (13-14)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Division (13-14)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Major PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers 1
Minor Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dmha.ca on Tuesday, September 27, 2016 at 1:14 AM