Dundas Minor Hockey

 65045f4d419c9498fc2bda4a2bd8.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Kyle Robertson on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 (163 views)
It's time to get photogenic!

The following is the schedule for this year's photo days: Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kyle Robertson on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 (134 views)
On Monday, October 20th at the Market Street Arena, the Dundas Blues Bantam AE, sponsored by Persadie Medicine, and the Tilburg Trappers, a team from the Netherlands, put on a show those in attendance will remember for a long time.  For the players and the parents, it was a night they will never forget.  The Trappers emerged victorious 8-4, but the final score was the least important aspect of the night. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kyle Robertson on Monday, October 20, 2014 (222 views)
  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kyle Robertson on Monday, October 20, 2014 (207 views)
Select Tryouts begin October 26, 2014. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kyle Robertson on Friday, October 10, 2014 (247 views)
The DMHA is pleased to announce that our Bantam AE Blues will be playing the Tilburg Trappers from the Netherlands on Monday October 20th. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Tyke Select
11:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Minor Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Major Atom Rep
1:20 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Major PeeWee Rep
2:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Minor Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Major Midget Rep
7:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ Lincoln Blades AE
Centennial [4543]
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Major Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
@ Garden City Warriors
Minor Midget Rep
9:40 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks AE
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
8:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Major PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
7:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [2046]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dmha.ca on Sunday, October 26, 2014 at 1:51 AM