J.L. Grightmire Arena (Market Street Arena), J.L. Grightmire Arena (Market Street Arena), Venues (Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Initiation Program (6)
Stars & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (4-5)
Lightning & Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Team 03 - Dundas Flames (red)
Major PeeWee Rep
W (3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[TC-PH-B-5]
Minor PeeWee Rep
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-MPS-B-8]
Minor Atom Rep
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MAS-A-6]
Major Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-NH-B-2]
Major Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (6)
Flames & Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (4-5)
Kings & Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 03 - Dundas Flames (red)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
Atom Division (9-10)
Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Team 03 - Dundas Team Canada (red)
Atom Division (9-10)
Team 07 - Dundas Hawks (black)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Team 05 - Dundas Sharks (teal)
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Sharks
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Stars
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Flames
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Kings
Bantam Division (13-14)
Stars
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Bantam Division (13-14)
Lightning
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Tyke MD
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TMD4-12]
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-NH-B-3]
Major Atom Rep
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-1]
Major Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MS-D-2]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Initiation Program (4-5)
Lightning & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (6)
Stars & Flames
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-2]
Major PeeWee Rep
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-PH-B-6]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-PH-B-4]
Minor Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TC-MBA-A-6]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee Select
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
Atom Division (9-10)
Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
11:15 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Team 07 - Dundas Hawks (black)
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
12:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Lightning
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Flames
1:45 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Stars
Bantam Division (13-14)
Stars
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Tyke MD
L (3-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TMD4-16]
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
05060708091011
Minor Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
W (1-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-5]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBA-A-5]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Exhibition Game
Major Atom Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[Tyke4-TCC-2]
Major Atom Rep
W (2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-F-1]
12131415161718
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-F-3]
19202122232425
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Flames
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[Tyke4-TCC-4]
Major Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
262728293031Apr 01
Tyke MD
W (4-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[Tyke4-TCC-6]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Venue Details
Google Maps
J.L. Grightmire Arena (Market Street Arena)
35 Market Street S , Dundas, ON  L9H 3B3
  • Current Season

    64 - 85 - 11
  • All-Time

    364 - 478 - 103
Printed from dmha.ca on Tuesday, March 28, 2017 at 2:05 AM