JL Grightmire Market Street Arena, Venues, Novice Division (7-8), 2013-2014 (Dundas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a league outside of the current season. Click here to view leagues in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2014
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 16Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22
Hurricanes & Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Flyers & Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Wild & Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sharks & Dodge Caravan Kids Hurricanes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[TCNH-223]
Bantam AE
(0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCBR221]
Major Bantam Rep
(0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCBS-221]
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Minor Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee Select A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Select B
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc Flyers & AtoMc Sharks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hurricanes & Jets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hurricanes & Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Flyers & Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Hurricanes
(4-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flyers
Sharks
(1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Wild
AtoMc Sharks
(3-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - AtoMc Wild
AtoMc Hurricanes
(5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - AtoMc Jets
Jets
(4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Wild
Flyers
(0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Sharks
Flyers
(4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Hurricanes
Wild
(5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Minor Atom Rep
(1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCMAH-222]
Novice Rep
(1-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCNH-221]
Minor Bantam Rep
(1-6)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCMBS-221]
Bantam AE
(5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TCBR222]
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801
Flyers & Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hurricanes & Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Wild & Dodge Caravan Kids Hurricanes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Flyers & Sharks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
(7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks 2
[TYK5-225]
Minor Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
(0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCPS-221]
Major Atom Rep
(4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCAH-222]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
(0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TYK5-221]
Major Midget Rep
(7-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCMS2]
Minor Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
(4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCPS-222]
Major Bantam Rep
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TCBS-222]
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
(6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Selects
Minor Atom Rep
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCMAH-221]
Peewee Select B
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Select A
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc Sharks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Flyers & Jets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hurricanes & Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sharks
(4-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Hurricanes
[1]
Dodge Caravan Kids Wild
(2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flyers
[2]
AtoMc Hurricanes
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - AtoMc Sharks
[1]
AtoMc Wild
12:00 PM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - AtoMc Jets
[2]
Sharks
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Wild
[1]
Hurricanes
(1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Jets
[2]
Kings
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flyers
[1]
Wild
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Hurricanes
[2]
Novice Rep
(2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TCNH-222]
Major Atom Rep
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCAH-223]
Minor PeeWee Rep
(0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCMPH-223]
Bantam AE
(1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[TCBR223]
02030405060708
Hurricanes & Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Flyers & Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Hurricanes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Kids Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
(1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCMS4]
Tyke Select
(3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 2
[TYK5-223]
Minor PeeWee Rep
(3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCMPH-221]
Minor Bantam Rep
(1-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCMBS-223]
Major Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
(7-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCMAH-223]
Major Bantam Rep
(7-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCBS-223]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[TCAH221]
Peewee Select A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Select B
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Peewee Select A
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
16171819202122
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc Hurricanes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
Tyke Select
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCTYK5-2]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra ice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Flyers
7:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program (4-5) - Jets
Hurricanes
8:30 AM
vs. Initiation Program (6) - Sharks
Dodge Caravan Kids Wild
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Dodge Caravan Kids Hurricanes
[Final]
AtoMc Wild
10:45 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - AtoMc Hurricanes
[Final]
Flames
12:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Jets
[Final]
Hurricanes
(3-2)
1:15 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Wild
[Final]
Wild
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flyers
[Final]
Novice Rep
(3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCNH-F-2]
23242526272829
Minor Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Extra Ice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice
Tyke Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice
Peewee Select A
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough
Major Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Extra Ice
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
Peewee Select B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice
Tyke Select
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TCTYK5-4]
Minor Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Ice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCNH-F-4]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice
3031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05
Major Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor PeeWee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Extra Ice
Minor PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Ice
Major PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice
Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12
Peewee Select B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Extra Ice
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena
35 Market Street S , Dundas, ON  L9H 3B3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from dmha.ca on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 6:09 AM