Dundas Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By DMHA on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 (119 views)
DMHA is planning on an information session for all members to discuss the details for Year 2 of the DMHA/FHA pilot project.

CONFIRMED DATE: Sunday, Feb 24th, 8pm - Dundas Town Hall - Council Chambers

Thank you
DMHA

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Girard on Friday, February 15, 2019 (97 views)
The Joint Rep Program of Dundas Minor Hockey Association & Flamborough Hockey Association are accepting applications from qualified individuals for the Rep teams Novice to Midget for the 2019-2020 season.

Applications are due no later than February 26, 2019. If you have questions about the process to become a coach please send questions to [email protected]

https://dmha.ca/Public/Documents/Rep_Select_Coach_Application_Feb_14_2019_(3).pdf

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ryan Peters on Tuesday, February 12, 2019 (284 views)
Dear Membership, 

The DMHA is pleased to inform you on the progress with the Flamborough Hockey Association (FHA) in negotiating terms on a proposal that will see an extension (and improvement) of the OMHA Shared Boundary PILOT Initiative.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mark Girard on Wednesday, January 30, 2019 (174 views)
Save these dates. Many more details coming soon!

Sunday, February 24 -
Semifinals (for divisions requiring a semi)
Sunday, March 3 - Champ Day - All divisions
Saturday, March 9 - DMHA's Annual 3 on 3 - Divisions TBD
Sunday, March 10 - DMHA's Annual 3 on 3 - Divisions TBD

Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam A (Sabres)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Olympic Arena [O-PA-Q2-4]
Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
Minor Atom A (Sabres)
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor PeeWee A (Sabres)
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
3:30 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [O-PA-Q2-5]
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Coronation Arena [TCP-AH-A-7]
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom A (Sabres)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom A
2:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [TCP-AH-A-6]
PeeWee A
3:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [TCP-PS-B-17]
Novice A
5:35 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [TCP-NS-B-11]
Bantam A (Sabres)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom A (Sabres)
6:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Eastwood Arena [TCP-MAH-A-4]
Atom Select
7:15 PM
@ Oakville
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Olympic Arena [TCP-MBH-B-4]
Minor PeeWee A (Sabres)
6:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Novice A
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Eastwood Arena [TCP-NS-B-10]
PeeWee A
7:40 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Bantam A (Sabres)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dmha.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 11:38 AM