JL Grightmire Market Street Arena, Venues, Flames, , 2016-2017 (Dundas Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Initiation Program (6)
Stars & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (4-5)
Lightning & Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
(2-5)
10:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 03 - Dundas Flames (red)
(1-7)
11:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
Major PeeWee Rep
(3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[TC-PH-B-5]
Minor PeeWee Rep
(5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-MPS-B-8]
Minor Atom Rep
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MAS-A-6]
Major Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Major PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-NH-B-2]
Major Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (6)
Flames & Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (4-5)
Kings & Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
(0-11)
9:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
(5-2)
10:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Team 03 - Dundas Flames (red)
Atom Division (9-10)
Team 03 - Dundas Team Canada (red)
(2-3)
11:00 AM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
Atom Division (9-10)
Team 05 - Dundas Sharks (teal)
(1-5)
12:00 PM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Team 07 - Dundas Hawks (black)
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Stars
(3-2)
1:00 PM
@ PeeWee Division (11-12) - Sharks
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Flames
(4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Kings
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
(1-2)
3:00 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Stars
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
(5-0)
4:00 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Lightning
Tyke MD
(4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TMD4-12]
Novice Rep
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-NH-B-3]
Major Atom Rep
(1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-1]
Major Midget Rep
(3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-MS-D-2]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Initiation Program (4-5)
Lightning & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (6)
Stars & Flames
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-2]
Major PeeWee Rep
(2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-PH-B-6]
Minor PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-PH-B-4]
Minor Bantam Rep
(1-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TC-MBA-A-6]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee Select
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Team 05 - Dundas Kings (black)
10:00 AM
@ Novice Division (7-8) - Team 07 - Dundas Stars (green)
Atom Division (9-10)
Team 07 - Dundas Hawks (black)
(2-4)
11:15 AM
@ Atom Division (9-10) - Team 01 - Dundas Lightning (grey)
Midget Division (15-17)
Lightning
(1-3)
12:30 PM
@ Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Flames
(3-0)
1:45 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Stars
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
(2-5)
3:00 PM
@ Bantam Division (13-14) - Stars
Tyke MD
(3-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TMD4-16]
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
05060708091011
Minor Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(1-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-5]
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Rep
(2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBA-A-5]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Exhibition Game
Major Atom Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
(2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[Tyke4-TCC-2]
Major Atom Rep
(2-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-F-1]
12131415161718
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Rep
(2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-A-A-F-3]
19202122232425
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Flames
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke MD
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[Tyke4-TCC-4]
Major Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
262728293031Apr 01
Tyke MD
(4-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[Tyke4-TCC-6]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena
35 Market Street S , Dundas, ON  L9H 3B3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from dmha.ca on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 6:30 AM