JL Grightmire Market Street Arena, Venues, Team 1, U8/U9 Novice (Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 3
U8/U9 Novice
Team 4
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 5
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Senators
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Stars
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Leafs
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
3 on 3 Tournament
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
3 on 3 Tournament
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Lightning
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
5:00 PM
vs. Coronation
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[U13S-B17]
U11 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
(7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[FDU9-64]
U18 Select - (Midget)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Select - (Peewee)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice with Team 6
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 3 & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes & Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators & Knights
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets
3:00 PM
@ U13 (Peewee) HL - Lightning
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
(1-15)
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[FDU9-56]
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
7:00 PM
vs. FHA U18 Blue
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
8:00 PM
vs. FHA U18 Yellow
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 3
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 4
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Stars
[QTR Final]
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Leafs
[QTR Final]
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Kings
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Competition All Teams
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[U13S-B19]
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[U11H-B7]
U18 Select - (Midget)
7:45 PM
vs. Lawfield U18 Select
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U7 (IP)
IP 1
9:15 AM-10:00 AM
IP1 Player vs Parent Game
U7 (IP)
IP 2
10:00 AM-10:45 AM
IP2 Player vs Parent Game
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
U9 ALL TEAMS Playoff Round Robin
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators & Knights
12:15 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings
1:00 PM
vs. Leafs
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
2:00 PM
vs. Stars
U13 Rep
(3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[U13S-B18]
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
4:15 PM
@ U13 (Peewee) HL - Jets
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice all U13 Teams
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
6:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Lightning
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Bruins
7:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
[U18 Semifinals]
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
8:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Jets
[U18 Semifinals]
05060708091011
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
IP1 Champ Day Game and Ceremony
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:45 AM-10:00 AM
IP2 Champ Day Game and Ceremony
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
U9 ALL TEAMS Champ Day Games and Ceremony
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
11:30 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Senators
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
12:45 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Leafs
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
2:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Kings
U13 (Peewee) HL
Lightning
3:15 PM
vs. Winner of Semi Final Game
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Season Wrap up for U13 All teams
U15 (Bantam) HL
5:45 PM
TBD @ TBD Championship Game
U18 - (Midget) - HL
7:00 PM
TBD @ TBD
[U18 CHAMP GAME]
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(14-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[U11H-B6]
U18 Select - (Midget)
7:45 PM
vs. Dofasco
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Select - (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(8-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[U11H-B8]
U13 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
12131415161718
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
U11 Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 Select - (Atom)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
(1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[FDU9-83]
U13 Select - (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Select - (Bantam)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[U11H-SF2]
U18 Select - (Midget)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. FHA U13 BB
U9 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[FDU9-82]
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Select - (Peewee)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Apr 01
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[FDU9-81]
U13 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster U13
U11 Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 Select - (Midget)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Select U18
U13 Select - (Peewee)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
U13 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Select - (Peewee)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Select U13
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena
35 Market Street S , Dundas, ON  L9H 3B3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from dmha.ca on Wednesday, March 22, 2023 at 1:02 PM