JL Grightmire Market Street Arena, Venues, Team 6, U8/U9 Novice (Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
9:00 AM
vs. U8/U9 Novice - Team 5
U8/U9 Novice
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 4
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Knights
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Hurricanes
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Kings
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets
3:00 PM
@ U13 (Peewee) HL - Hurricanes
U13 (Peewee) HL
Lightning
4:00 PM
vs. FHA
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM
vs. Coronation
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
6:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U13 Rep
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[SU13-190]
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[HU11-86]
U18 Select - (Midget)
7:45 PM
vs. Chedoke U18 Select
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Select - (Bantam)
6:00 PM
vs. Chedoke U15 Select
U7 (IP)
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5 & Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars & Senators
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs & Hurricanes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets & Lightning
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Bruins
7:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
8:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Jets
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 1
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 3
U8/U9 Novice
Team 4
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 5
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Hurricanes
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Senators
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Leafs
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
3:00 PM
@ U13 (Peewee) HL - Lightning
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets
4:00 PM
vs. FHA
U9 Rep
(1-13)
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[FDU9-62]
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
6:00 PM
vs. Jets
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[HU11-87]
U18 Select - (Midget)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
(1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[FDU9-63]
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development - Must be Registered
U7 (IP)
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 3 & Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6 & Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice with Team 1
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators & Knights
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes & Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes & Jets
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Lightning
3:00 PM
vs. Mt Hamilton
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Lightning
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
(1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[FDU9-42]
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
7:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Hurricanes
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Bruins
8:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Jets
05060708091011
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 4
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U8/U9 Novice
Team 3
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 1
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Stars
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Knights
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Kings
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets
3:00 PM
@ U13 (Peewee) HL - Hurricanes
U13 (Peewee) HL
Lightning
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
5:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Jets
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[SU13-204]
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Hurricanes
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[HU11-83]
U18 Select - (Midget)
7:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers U18
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Select - (Peewee)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development - Must be Registered
U7 (IP)
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 4 & Team 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice with Team 4
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2 & Team 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights & Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings & Stars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets & Lightning
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
3:00 PM
vs. Mt Hamilton
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Jets
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
7:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Jets
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Bruins
8:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Hurricanes
12131415161718
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 4
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 3
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
10:00 AM
vs. U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Kings
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Leafs
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Hurricanes
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets
2:00 PM
vs. Mt Hamilton
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes
3:00 PM
@ U13 (Peewee) HL - Lightning
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Lightning
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[SU13-176]
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 Select - (Midget)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Player Development - Must be Registered
U7 (IP)
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1 & Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 3 & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs & Hurricanes
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars & Senators
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Hurricanes & Lightning
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) HL
Jets
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[FDU9-52]
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Hurricanes
7:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
8:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Lightning
19202122232425
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 3
U8/U9 Novice
Team 4
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 5
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Senators
U11 (Atom) HL
Knights
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Stars
U11 (Atom) HL
Kings
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Leafs
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
3 on 3 Tournament
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
3 on 3 Tournament
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Lightning
U15 (Bantam) HL
Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Hurricanes
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Bruins
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Jets
U11 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[FDU9-64]
U18 Select - (Midget)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Select - (Peewee)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice with Team 1
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 3 & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Stars
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes & Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators & Knights
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Semi Final - Details TBA
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
4:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[FDU9-56]
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
7:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Bruins
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Jets
8:00 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Hurricanes
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
U7 (IP)
IP 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
U7 (IP)
IP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8/U9 Novice
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 2
U8/U9 Novice
Team 1
9:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 3
U8/U9 Novice
Team 6
10:00 AM
@ U8/U9 Novice - Team 4
U11 (Atom) HL
Leafs
11:00 AM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Stars
U11 (Atom) HL
Hurricanes
12:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Knights
U11 (Atom) HL
Senators
1:00 PM
@ U11 (Atom) HL - Kings
U13 - (Peewee) - HL
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Semi Final - Details TBA
U15 (Bantam) HL
Jets
5:00 PM
@ U15 (Bantam) HL - Bruins
U15 (Bantam) HL
Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Bruins
7:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Hurricanes
U18 - (Midget) - HL
Lightning
8:30 PM
@ U18 - (Midget) - HL - Jets
U9 Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U18 Select - (Midget)
7:45 PM
vs. Lawfield U18 Select
U9 Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[FDU9-83]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
U18 Select - (Midget)
7:45 PM
vs. Dofasco
U9 Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[FDU9-81]
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena
35 Market Street S , Dundas, ON  L9H 3B3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from dmha.ca on Monday, February 6, 2023 at 11:59 AM