Olympic Arena, Venues (Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
10:30 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
11:30 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Rangers
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Leafs
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[NS102]
Atom A
W (5-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH268]
06070809101112
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Leafs
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Coronation 1
Bantam Division (13-14)
Rangers
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Novice A
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NS228]
PeeWee A
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[PS149]
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
Midget Division (15-17)
Flames
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Bruins
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens & Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
5:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
13141516171819
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Leafs
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Rangers
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Coronation 1
Bantam Division (13-14)
Rangers
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
PeeWee A
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-P-A-B-7]
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Flames
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens & Blackhawks
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs & Bruins
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
5:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
20212223242526
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Kings
Atom Division (9-10)
Canadiens
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Leafs
PeeWee Division (11-12)
Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee Division (11-12) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Flames
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Bruins
PeeWee A
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-P-A-B-6]
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Flames
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Canadiens
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Leafs
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Rangers
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Bruins
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Bantam Division (13-14)
Rangers
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Kings
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
Midget Division (15-17)
Blackhawks
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
PeeWee A
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-P-A-B-5]
Midget Division (15-17)
Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Midget Division (15-17)
Bruins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Kings
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Bruins & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs & Canadiens
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Blackhawks
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Rangers
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Flames
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division (7-8) - Bruins
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Canadiens
Atom Division (9-10)
Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Division (9-10) - Blackhawks
Bantam Division (13-14)
Kings
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Flames
Bantam Division (13-14)
Bruins
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Division (13-14) - Rangers
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-N-A-D-9]
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Penguins
Midget Division (15-17)
Rangers
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Bruins
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget Division (15-17)
Flames
8:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
Midget Division (15-17)
Penguins
9:00 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Rangers
Initiation Program (4,5,6)
IP 4,5,6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IP DEVELOPMENT
Novice Division (7-8)
Kings & Rangers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division (7-8)
Flames & Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Bruins & Leafs
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Division (9-10)
Blackhawks & Canadiens
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Division (15-17)
Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Midget Division (15-17) - Blackhawks
Venue Details
Google Maps
Olympic Arena
70 Olympic Drive , Dundas, ON  L9C7R5
  • Current Season

    12 - 7 - 1
  • All-Time

    50 - 56 - 9
Printed from dmha.ca on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 5:57 AM